Arad Dog Show 2024

About Arad Dog Show 2024

3 X CACIB + CAC

Dates:   05.07.2024 - 07.07.2024

Deadline:   16.06.2024 20:00

We are pleased to invite you to the dog shows, 3 x CACIB, 1 x CAC, Toy Dogs Club and Datschund Club Show that will take place between July 5-7, 2024 in Arad on the "Gheorghe Schill" Canine Arena. 

ONLY ONE WEEKEND TO GET THE ROMANIAN CHAMPION TITLE!

The Gheorghe Schill Memorial will take place Friday, July 7, The Transylvanian Winner Show will take place on Saturday, July 8 and the Ziridava Cup will take place on Sunday, July 9.

The dogs who will win  the CACIB title or the JCAC in the 09.07.2022 - CACIB, will get the “Transylvanian Winner” title, respective the “Junior  Transylvanian Winner” title.

REGISTRATIONS WILL BE VALIDATED ONLY AFTER PAYMENT CONFIRMATIONS


Judges

Heidi Kirschbichler
Austria

Lejla Alic
Bosnia and Herzegovina

Refet Hadzic
Bosnia and Herzegovina

Christina Kropfinger
Germany

Pietro Paolo Condo
Italy

Francesco Cochetti
Italy

Dagmar Klein
Romania

Roland Reckert
Romania

Bogdan Colarescu
Romania

Cenadan Gavril
Romania

Bonka Georgieva Laslo
Serbia

Vojislav Al Daghistani
Serbia


Breed repartition

Breeds Judge
Group 1 FCI:
All group breeds
Refet Hadzic
Group 2 FCI:
Deutsche Dogge, Dobermann, Kavkazskaïa Ovtcharka, Riesenschnauzer-Pfeffersalz, Riesenschnauzer-Rein Schwarz mit schwarzer Unterwolle, Riesenschnauzer-Rein weiss mit weisser Unterwolle, Rottweiler, Schnauzer-Pfeffersalz, Schnauzer-Rein Schwarz mit schwarz Unterwolle, Schnauzer
Pietro Paolo Condo
Group 2 FCI:
Remaining group breeds
Lejla Alic
Group 3 FCI:
All group breeds
Francesco Cochetti
Group 4 FCI:
All group breeds
Roland Reckert
Group 5 FCI:
All group breeds
Bonka Georgieva Laslo
Group 6 FCI:
All group breeds
Vojislav Al Daghistani
Group 7 FCI:
All group breeds
Pietro Paolo Condo
Group 8 FCI:
All group breeds
Vojislav Al Daghistani
Group 9 FCI:
Boston Terrier, Bouledogue français, Caniche, Pug
Heidi Kirschbichler
Group 9 FCI:
Bichon Havanais, Cavalier King Charles Spaniel, Chihuahua Long Haired, Chihuahua Smooth haired, Shih Tzu
Christina Kropfinger
Group 9 FCI:
Remaining group breeds
Dagmar Klein
Group 10 FCI:
All group breeds
Bonka Georgieva Laslo
Best in Show program
Junior Handler Roland Reckert
Braces Refet Hadzic
Breeding Group Lejla Alic
Best of Group 1 Refet Hadzic
Best of Group 2 Lejla Alic
Best of Group 3 Francesco Cochetti
Best of Group 4 Roland Reckert
Best of Group 5 Bonka Georgieva Laslo
Best of Group 6 Vojislav Al Daghistani
Best of Group 7 Pietro Paolo Condo
Best of Group 8 Vojislav Al Daghistani
Best of Group 9 Dagmar Klein
Best of Group 10 Bonka Georgieva Laslo
Best Romanian Dog Vojislav Al Daghistani
Baby Best in Show Vojislav Al Daghistani
Puppy Best in Show Francesco Cochetti
Veteran Best In Show Dagmar Klein
Junion Best in Show Lejla Alic
Best in Show Refet Hadzic
Breeds Judge
Group 9 FCI:
Boston Terrier, Bouledogue français, Caniche, Pug
Pietro Paolo Condo
Group 9 FCI:
Remaining group breeds
Francesco Cochetti
Breeds Judge
Group 4 FCI:
Dachshund - Miniature - Kurzhaar, Dachshund - Miniature - Langhaar, Dachshund - Miniature - Rauhhaar, Dachshund - Rabbit Dachshund - Kurzhaar, Dachshund - Rabbit Dachshund - Langhaar, Dachshund - Rabbit Dachshund - Rauhhaar, Dachshund - Standard - Kurzhaar, Dachshund - Standard - Langhaar, Dachshund - Standard - Rauhhaar
Bogdan Colarescu
Breeds Judge
Group 1 FCI:
All group breeds
Francesco Cochetti
Group 2 FCI:
Deutsche Dogge, Dobermann, Kavkazskaïa Ovtcharka, Riesenschnauzer-Pfeffersalz, Riesenschnauzer-Rein Schwarz mit schwarzer Unterwolle, Riesenschnauzer-Rein weiss mit weisser Unterwolle, Rottweiler, Schnauzer-Pfeffersalz, Schnauzer-Rein Schwarz mit schwarz Unterwolle, Schnauzer
Cenadan Gavril
Group 2 FCI:
Remaining group breeds
Dagmar Klein
Group 3 FCI:
All group breeds
Lejla Alic
Group 4 FCI:
All group breeds
Refet Hadzic
Group 5 FCI:
All group breeds
Vojislav Al Daghistani
Group 6 FCI:
All group breeds
Refet Hadzic
Group 7 FCI:
All group breeds
Vojislav Al Daghistani
Group 8 FCI:
All group breeds
Pietro Paolo Condo
Group 9 FCI:
All group breeds
Bonka Georgieva Laslo
Group 10 FCI:
All group breeds
Pietro Paolo Condo
Best in Show program
Best of Group 1 Francesco Cochetti
Best of Group 2 Pietro Paolo Condo
Best of Group 3 Lejla Alic
Best of Group 4 Refet Hadzic
Best of Group 5 Vojislav Al Daghistani
Best of Group 6 Refet Hadzic
Best of Group 7 Vojislav Al Daghistani
Best of Group 8 Pietro Paolo Condo
Best of Group 9 Bonka Georgieva Laslo
Best of Group 10 Pietro Paolo Condo
Junion Best in Show Cenadan Gavril
Best in Show Dagmar Klein
Breeds Judge
Group 1 FCI:
All group breeds
Bonka Georgieva Laslo
Group 2 FCI:
Deutsche Dogge, Dobermann, Kavkazskaïa Ovtcharka, Riesenschnauzer-Pfeffersalz, Riesenschnauzer-Rein Schwarz mit schwarzer Unterwolle, Riesenschnauzer-Rein weiss mit weisser Unterwolle, Rottweiler, Schnauzer-Pfeffersalz, Schnauzer-Rein Schwarz mit schwarz Unterwolle, Schnauzer
Lejla Alic
Group 2 FCI:
Remaining group breeds
Refet Hadzic
Group 3 FCI:
All group breeds
Vojislav Al Daghistani
Group 4 FCI:
All group breeds
Vojislav Al Daghistani
Group 5 FCI:
All group breeds
Heidi Kirschbichler
Group 6 FCI:
All group breeds
Dagmar Klein
Group 7 FCI:
All group breeds
Cenadan Gavril
Group 8 FCI:
All group breeds
Dagmar Klein
Group 9 FCI:
Bouledogue français, Caniche, Pug
Francesco Cochetti
Group 9 FCI:
Remaining group breeds
Pietro Paolo Condo
Group 10 FCI:
All group breeds
Cenadan Gavril
Best in Show program
Junior Handler Bogdan Colarescu
Braces Pietro Paolo Condo
Breeding Group Cenadan Gavril
Best of Group 1 Bonka Georgieva Laslo
Best of Group 2 Refet Hadzic
Best of Group 3 Vojislav Al Daghistani
Best of Group 4 Vojislav Al Daghistani
Best of Group 5 Heidi Kirschbichler
Best of Group 6 Dagmar Klein
Best of Group 7 Cenadan Gavril
Best of Group 8 Dagmar Klein
Best of Group 9 Pietro Paolo Condo
Best of Group 10 Cenadan Gavril
Best Romanian Dog Dagmar Klein
Baby Best in Show Lejla Alic
Puppy Best in Show Refet Hadzic
Veteran Best In Show Bonka Georgieva Laslo
Junion Best in Show Francesco Cochetti
Best in Show Pietro Paolo Condo
Breeds Judge
Group 1 FCI:
All group breeds
Vojislav Al Daghistani
Group 2 FCI:
All group breeds
Pietro Paolo Condo
Group 3 FCI:
All group breeds
Bonka Georgieva Laslo
Group 4 FCI:
All group breeds
Cenadan Gavril
Group 5 FCI:
All group breeds
Lejla Alic
Group 6 FCI:
All group breeds
Pietro Paolo Condo
Group 7 FCI:
All group breeds
Refet Hadzic
Group 8 FCI:
All group breeds
Francesco Cochetti
Group 9 FCI:
Bouledogue français, Pug
Christina Kropfinger
Group 9 FCI:
Boston Terrier, Caniche
Dagmar Klein
Group 9 FCI:
Remaining group breeds
Heidi Kirschbichler
Group 10 FCI:
All group breeds
Francesco Cochetti
Non recognized breeds:
All group breeds
Dagmar Klein
Best in Show program
Junior Handler Bonka Georgieva Laslo
Braces Dagmar Klein
Breeding Group Bonka Georgieva Laslo
Best of Group 1 Pietro Paolo Condo
Best of Group 2 Dagmar Klein
Best of Group 3 Bonka Georgieva Laslo
Best of Group 4 Cenadan Gavril
Best of Group 5 Lejla Alic
Best of Group 6 Pietro Paolo Condo
Best of Group 7 Refet Hadzic
Best of Group 8 Francesco Cochetti
Best of Group 9 Pietro Paolo Condo
Best of Group 10 Francesco Cochetti
Best Romanian Dog Francesco Cochetti
Baby Best in Show Dagmar Klein
Puppy Best in Show Pietro Paolo Condo
Veteran Best In Show Refet Hadzic
Junion Best in Show Bonka Georgieva Laslo
Best in Show Vojislav Al Daghistani

Entry fees

Fees for member of Romania Kennel Club

  CAC CACIB Toy Dog Club
Primul caine 200 Lei 250 Lei 250 Lei
Urmatorii 180 Lei 200 Lei 200 Lei

General fees

  CAC CACIB Toy Dogs Club 
First Dog 50 € 55 € 55 €
Next dogs 40 € 50 € 50 €

Payment for CACIB & CAC shows:

ASOCIAŢIA CHINOLOGICA ROMÂNA ARAD
C.U.I. 9081254
Banca Comerciala Romana
SWIFT CODE: RNCBROBUXXX
IBAN:RO64 RNCB 0015 0303 2940 0001 for LEI  
IBAN:RO37 RNCB 0015 0303 2940 0002 for EURO

Payment for Toy Dogs Club show:


CLUBUL CAINILOR DE AGREMENT DIN ROMANIA
C.U.I. 13352157
Banca Transilvania
SWIFT CODE: BTRLRO22XXX
IBAN: RO90 BTRL RONC RT05 5718 6601 for LEI  
IBAN: RO40 BTRL EURC RT05 5718 6601 for EURO

Payment for CLUB shows FCI 4:

ASOCIAŢIA CHINOLOGICA ROMÂNA ARAD
C.U.I. 9081254
Banca Comerciala Romana
SWIFT CODE: RNCBROBUXXX
IBAN:RO64 RNCB 0015 0303 2940 0001 for LEI  
IBAN:RO37 RNCB


Show schedule

  • 1
    Intrarea cainilor
  • 2
    Deschiderea oficiala a expozitiei
  • 3
    Arbitrajul la ringuri
  • 4
    Programul Best in Show
  • 1
    Intrarea cainilor
  • 2
    Arbitrajul la ringuri
  • 3
    Programul Best in Show
  • 1
    Entry of the dogs
  • 2
    Judging in the rings
  • 3
    Best in Show program
  • 1
    Intrarea cainilor
  • 2
    Judging in the rings
  • 3
    Best in Show program
  • 1
    Entry of the dogs
  • 2
    Judging in the rings
  • 3
    Best in Show program
  • 1
    Entry of the dogs
  • 2
    Judging in the rings
  • 3
    Best in Show program

Location

Parcul Chinologic Arad, Str. Str. Strada Cetăţii, Arad, Romania

GPS coordinates: 46.16405681483739, 21.330355552932783


Media gallery from previous events

Have any questions?

Send us a message and we will get back to you.

Sign In