Arad Dog Show 2022

The registrations for this show have been closed!

About Arad Dog Show 2022

3xCACIB, 2xCAC & Toy Dogs Club Show

Dates:   08.07.2022 - 10.07.2022

Deadline:   28.06.2022 18:00

We are pleased to invite you to the dog shows, 3xCACIB, 2xCAC and Toy Dogs Club Show that will take place between July 8-10, 2022 in Arad on the "Gheorghe Schill" Canine Arena.

The Transylvanian Winner Show will take place on Saturday, July 9, and the Gheorghe Schill Memorial will take place on Sunday, July 10

The dogs who will win  the CACIB title or the JCAC in the 09.07.2022 - CACIB, will get the “Transylvanian Winner” title, respective the “Junior    Transylvanian Winner” title.


Judges


Breed repartition

#Rase Arbitru
Grupa 1 FCI:
Australian Shepherd, Bearded Collie, Border Collie, Chien de Berger Belge - Groenendael, Collie Rough, Collie Smooth, Miniature American Shepherd, Schipperke, Welsh Corgi Cardigan, Welsh Corgi Pembroke
Dana Niculescu
Grupa 1 FCI:
Restul raselor grupei
Petru Munteanu
Grupa 2 FCI:
Berner Sennenhund, Bullmastiff, Cane Corso Italiano, Dobermann, Dogo Argentino, Dogue de Bordeaux, Entlebucher Sennenhund, Fila Brasileiro, Grosser Schweizer Sennenhund, Kavkazskaïa Ovtcharka, Newfoundland, Sredneasiatskaïa Ovtcharka
Sinko Kupriyanova Olga
Grupa 2 FCI:
Restul raselor grupei
Stefan Sinko
Grupa 3 FCI:
Toate rasele grupei
Pierluigi Buratti
Grupa 4 FCI:
Toate rasele grupei
Igor Selimovic
Grupa 5 FCI:
Toate rasele grupei
Lokodi Zsolt
Grupa 6 FCI:
Toate rasele grupei
Igor Selimovic
Grupa 7 FCI:
Toate rasele grupei
Igor Selimovic
Grupa 8 FCI:
Toate rasele grupei
Herbert Klemann
Grupa 9 FCI:
Boston Terrier, Bouledogue français, Caniche, Chihuahua Long Haired, Chihuahua Smooth haired, Petit chien lion, Pug, Tibetan Spaniel
Dusan Paunovici
Grupa 9 FCI:
Restul raselor grupei
Jakkel Tamas
Grupa 10 FCI:
Toate rasele grupei
Igor Selimovic
Grupa 11 FCI:
Toate rasele grupei
Petru Munteanu
Concursuri speciale
Junior Handler Dana Niculescu
PERECHI Dusan Paunovici
Grup de Grestere Lokodi Zsolt
Best of Group 1 Petru Munteanu
Best of Group 2 Stefan Sinko
Best of Group 3 Pierluigi Buratti
Best of Group 4 Stefan Sinko
Best of Group 5 Lokodi Zsolt
Best of Group 6 Stefan Sinko
Best of Group 7 Stefan Sinko
Best of Group 8 Herbert Klemann
Best of Group 9 Dusan Paunovici
Best of Group 10 Dusan Paunovici
Best Romanian Dog Dusan Paunovici
Baby Best in Show Lokodi Zsolt
Puppy Best in Show Pierluigi Buratti
Veteran Best In Show Dusan Paunovici
Junion Best in Show Sinko Kupriyanova Olga
Best in Show Igor Selimovic
#Rase Arbitru
Grupa 9 FCI:
Boston Terrier, Bouledogue français, Caniche, Chihuahua Long Haired, Chihuahua Smooth haired, Petit chien lion, Pug, Tibetan Spaniel
Jakkel Tamas
Grupa 9 FCI:
Restul raselor grupei
Dusan Paunovici
#Rase Arbitru
Grupa 1 FCI:
Toate rasele grupei
Jakkel Tamas
Grupa 2 FCI:
Berner Sennenhund, Bullmastiff, Cane Corso Italiano, Dobermann, Dogo Argentino, Dogue de Bordeaux, Entlebucher Sennenhund, Fila Brasileiro, Grosser Schweizer Sennenhund, Kavkazskaïa Ovtcharka, Newfoundland, Sredneasiatskaïa Ovtcharka
Papp Vasile Carol
Grupa 2 FCI:
Restul raselor grupei
Sinko Kupriyanova Olga
Grupa 3 FCI:
Toate rasele grupei
Stefan Sinko
Grupa 4 FCI:
Toate rasele grupei
Lokodi Zsolt
Grupa 5 FCI:
Toate rasele grupei
Petru Munteanu
Grupa 6 FCI:
Toate rasele grupei
Lokodi Zsolt
Grupa 7 FCI:
Toate rasele grupei
Lokodi Zsolt
Grupa 8 FCI:
Toate rasele grupei
Dusan Paunovici
Grupa 9 FCI:
Boston Terrier, Bouledogue français, Caniche, Chihuahua Long Haired, Chihuahua Smooth haired, Petit chien lion, Pug, Tibetan Spaniel
Pierluigi Buratti
Grupa 9 FCI:
Restul raselor grupei
Igor Selimovic
Grupa 10 FCI:
Toate rasele grupei
Stefan Sinko
Grupa 11 FCI:
Toate rasele grupei
Pierluigi Buratti
Concursuri speciale
Best of Group 1 Jakkel Tamas
Best of Group 2 Sinko Kupriyanova Olga
Best of Group 3 Stefan Sinko
Best of Group 4 Lokodi Zsolt
Best of Group 5 Petru Munteanu
Best of Group 6 Lokodi Zsolt
Best of Group 7 Lokodi Zsolt
Best of Group 8 Dusan Paunovici
Best of Group 9 Pierluigi Buratti
Best of Group 10 Stefan Sinko
Junion Best in Show Papp Vasile Carol
Best in Show Pierluigi Buratti
#Rase Arbitru
Grupa 1 FCI:
Toate rasele grupei
Igor Selimovic
Grupa 2 FCI:
Berner Sennenhund, Bullmastiff, Cane Corso Italiano, Dobermann, Dogo Argentino, Dogue de Bordeaux, Entlebucher Sennenhund, Fila Brasileiro, Grosser Schweizer Sennenhund, Kavkazskaïa Ovtcharka, Newfoundland, Sredneasiatskaïa Ovtcharka
Dusan Paunovici
Grupa 2 FCI:
Restul raselor grupei
Petru Munteanu
Grupa 3 FCI:
American Staffordshire Terrier, Bull Terrier - Miniature, Bull Terrier - Standard, Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Herbert Klemann
Grupa 3 FCI:
Restul raselor grupei
Lokodi Zsolt
Grupa 4 FCI:
Toate rasele grupei
Jakkel Tamas
Grupa 5 FCI:
Toate rasele grupei
Pierluigi Buratti
Grupa 6 FCI:
Toate rasele grupei
Herbert Klemann
Grupa 7 FCI:
Toate rasele grupei
Herbert Klemann
Grupa 8 FCI:
English Cocker Spaniel, Golden Retriever, Labrador Retriever
Jakkel Tamas
Grupa 8 FCI:
Restul raselor grupei
Stefan Sinko
Grupa 9 FCI:
Boston Terrier, Bouledogue français, Caniche, Chihuahua Long Haired, Chihuahua Smooth haired, Petit chien lion, Pug, Tibetan Spaniel
Stefan Sinko
Grupa 9 FCI:
Restul raselor grupei
Sinko Kupriyanova Olga
Grupa 10 FCI:
Toate rasele grupei
Lokodi Zsolt
Grupa 11 FCI:
Toate rasele grupei
Stefan Sinko
Concursuri speciale
Junior Handler Dana Niculescu
PERECHI Lokodi Zsolt
Grup de Grestere Dusan Paunovici
Best of Group 1 Igor Selimovic
Best of Group 2 Dusan Paunovici
Best of Group 3 Lokodi Zsolt
Best of Group 4 Dusan Paunovici
Best of Group 5 Pierluigi Buratti
Best of Group 6 Herbert Klemann
Best of Group 7 Herbert Klemann
Best of Group 8 Stefan Sinko
Best of Group 9 Stefan Sinko
Best of Group 10 Lokodi Zsolt
Best Romanian Dog Lokodi Zsolt
Baby Best in Show Pierluigi Buratti
Puppy Best in Show Igor Selimovic
Veteran Best In Show Sinko Kupriyanova Olga
Junion Best in Show Dusan Paunovici
Best in Show Jakkel Tamas
#Rase Arbitru
Grupa 1 FCI:
Toate rasele grupei
Stefan Sinko
Grupa 2 FCI:
Berner Sennenhund, Bullmastiff, Cane Corso Italiano, Dobermann, Dogo Argentino, Dogue de Bordeaux, Entlebucher Sennenhund, Fila Brasileiro, Grosser Schweizer Sennenhund, Kavkazskaïa Ovtcharka, Newfoundland, Sredneasiatskaïa Ovtcharka
Lokodi Zsolt
Grupa 2 FCI:
Restul raselor grupei
Pierluigi Buratti
Grupa 3 FCI:
Toate rasele grupei
Sinko Kupriyanova Olga
Grupa 4 FCI:
Toate rasele grupei
Papp Vasile Carol
Grupa 5 FCI:
Toate rasele grupei
Dusan Paunovici
Grupa 6 FCI:
Toate rasele grupei
Jakkel Tamas
Grupa 7 FCI:
Toate rasele grupei
Jakkel Tamas
Grupa 8 FCI:
Toate rasele grupei
Igor Selimovic
Grupa 9 FCI:
Boston Terrier, Bouledogue français, Caniche, Chihuahua Long Haired, Chihuahua Smooth haired, Petit chien lion, Pug, Tibetan Spaniel
Igor Selimovic
Grupa 9 FCI:
Restul raselor grupei
Petru Munteanu
Grupa 10 FCI:
Toate rasele grupei
Jakkel Tamas
Grupa 11 FCI:
Toate rasele grupei
Lokodi Zsolt
Concursuri speciale
Best of Group 1 Stefan Sinko
Best of Group 2 Pierluigi Buratti
Best of Group 3 Sinko Kupriyanova Olga
Best of Group 4 Papp Vasile Carol
Best of Group 5 Dusan Paunovici
Best of Group 6 Jakkel Tamas
Best of Group 7 Jakkel Tamas
Best of Group 8 Pierluigi Buratti
Best of Group 9 Igor Selimovic
Best of Group 10 Jakkel Tamas
Junion Best in Show Lokodi Zsolt
Best in Show Petru Munteanu
#Rase Arbitru
Grupa 1 FCI:
Toate rasele grupei
Dusan Paunovici
Grupa 2 FCI:
Berner Sennenhund, Bullmastiff, Cane Corso Italiano, Dobermann, Dogo Argentino, Dogue de Bordeaux, Entlebucher Sennenhund, Fila Brasileiro, Grosser Schweizer Sennenhund, Kavkazskaïa Ovtcharka, Newfoundland, Sredneasiatskaïa Ovtcharka
Petru Munteanu
Grupa 2 FCI:
Restul raselor grupei
Papp Vasile Carol
Grupa 3 FCI:
Toate rasele grupei
Jakkel Tamas
Grupa 4 FCI:
Toate rasele grupei
Sinko Kupriyanova Olga
Grupa 5 FCI:
Toate rasele grupei
Igor Selimovic
Grupa 6 FCI:
Toate rasele grupei
Pierluigi Buratti
Grupa 7 FCI:
Toate rasele grupei
Pierluigi Buratti
Grupa 8 FCI:
Toate rasele grupei
Lokodi Zsolt
Grupa 9 FCI:
Boston Terrier, Bouledogue français, Caniche, Chihuahua Long Haired, Chihuahua Smooth haired, Petit chien lion, Pug, Tibetan Spaniel
Sinko Kupriyanova Olga
Grupa 9 FCI:
Restul raselor grupei
Stefan Sinko
Grupa 10 FCI:
Toate rasele grupei
Pierluigi Buratti
Grupa 11 FCI:
Toate rasele grupei
Igor Selimovic
Concursuri speciale
Junior Handler Dana Niculescu
PERECHI Papp Vasile Carol
Grup de Grestere Petru Munteanu
Best of Group 1 Dusan Paunovici
Best of Group 2 Papp Vasile Carol
Best of Group 3 Jakkel Tamas
Best of Group 4 Pierluigi Buratti
Best of Group 5 Igor Selimovic
Best of Group 6 Pierluigi Buratti
Best of Group 7 Pierluigi Buratti
Best of Group 8 Lokodi Zsolt
Best of Group 9 Sinko Kupriyanova Olga
Best of Group 10 Pierluigi Buratti
Best Romanian Dog Petru Munteanu
Baby Best in Show Sinko Kupriyanova Olga
Puppy Best in Show Papp Vasile Carol
Veteran Best In Show Igor Selimovic
Junion Best in Show Jakkel Tamas
Best in Show Stefan Sinko

Entry fees

Fees for member of Romania Kennel Club

  CAC CACIB Toy Dog Club
Primul caine 150 Lei 170 Lei 170 Lei
Urmatorii 130 Lei 150 Lei 150 Lei
Baby, Puppies, Veteran 130 Lei 150 Lei 150 Lei

RASELE ROMANESTI BENEFICIAZA DE 50% REDUCERE

General fees

  CAC CACIB Toy Dogs Club 
First Dog 40 € 45 € 45 €
Next dogs 35 € 40 € 40 €
Baby, Puppy, Veteran class 35 € 40 € 40 €

Payment for CACIB & CAC shows:

ASOCIAŢIA CHINOLOGICA ROMÂNA ARAD
C.U.I. 9081254
Banca Comerciala Romana
SWIFT CODE: RNCBROBUXXX
IBAN:RO64 RNCB 0015 0303 2940 0001 for LEI  
IBAN:RO37 RNCB 0015 0303 2940 0002 for EURO

Payment for Toy Dogs Club show:


CLUBUL CAINILOR DE AGREMENT DIN ROMANIA
C.U.I. 13352157
Banca Transilvania
SWIFT CODE: BTRLRO22XXX
IBAN: RO90 BTRL RONC RT05 5718 6601 for LEI  
IBAN: RO40 BTRL EURC RT05 5718 6601 for EURO


Show schedule:

  • 1
    Entry of the dogs
  • 2
    Official opening
  • 3
    Judging in the rings
  • 4
    Best in Show program
  • 1
    Entry of the dogs
  • 2
    Official opening
  • 3
    Judging in the rings
  • 4
    Best in Show program
  • 1
    Entry of the dogs
  • 2
    Official opening
  • 3
    Judging in the rings
  • 4
    Best in Show program
  • 1
    Entry of the dogs
  • 2
    Judging in the rings
  • 3
    Best in Show program
  • 1
    Entry of the dogs
  • 2
    Official opening
  • 3
    Judging in the rings
  • 4
    Best in Show program
  • 1
    Entry of the dogs
  • 2
    Judging in the rings
  • 3
    Best in Show program

Location

Parcul Chinologic, Str. Cetatii, Arad, Romania

GPS Coordinates: 46.164104487820204, 21.330385048169255


Pictures from previous events

Sign In